How to stop TSM assuming a loss

Ask for help here and help each other out !

How to stop TSM assuming a loss

Postby Steve » Sun May 24, 2009 6:31 am

I'm operating the lay ladder staking plan and it keeps assuming a loss when the result from the previous race is not available. How do I force TSM to assume a win instead so that my stakes don't keep building up?

Also, when I edit the win/lose string in the mastertable so that it reads "1" or "LOST" and then hit reset bets in progress, it changes to "Assumed Loss". How do I edit the win-lose string so that TSM recognises it?
Steve
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri May 08, 2009 12:51 am
 

Assumed Loss

Postby support » Sun May 24, 2009 5:07 pm

Currently you can only assume a loss. I can change this in the next update so that an option to assume a win is added. The problem may occur though where you can not tell whether the bet was resulted or timed out as the win string may be 1 or "Won" or similar.

In regards to
Also, when I edit the win/lose string in the mastertable so that it reads "1" or "LOST" and then hit reset bets in progress, it changes to "Assumed Loss". How do I edit the win-lose string so that TSM recognises it?

Once you have changed the Master table data always update the results grid. This will 'save' the changes.
User avatar
support
Site Admin
 
Posts: 590
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 4:16 pm
Location: London
 
 

Return to Ask For Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron