thestakingmachine.com

TSM - Forum

TSM Forum Home     Download TSM     Purchase TSM     Support     TSMapp     Back to Main TSM Site 

It is currently Thu Jul 31, 2014 4:32 pm
Coup Master Advert


All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun May 24, 2009 6:31 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 08, 2009 12:51 am
Posts: 6
I'm operating the lay ladder staking plan and it keeps assuming a loss when the result from the previous race is not available. How do I force TSM to assume a win instead so that my stakes don't keep building up?

Also, when I edit the win/lose string in the mastertable so that it reads "1" or "LOST" and then hit reset bets in progress, it changes to "Assumed Loss". How do I edit the win-lose string so that TSM recognises it?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Assumed Loss
PostPosted: Sun May 24, 2009 5:07 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 4:16 pm
Posts: 584
Location: London
Currently you can only assume a loss. I can change this in the next update so that an option to assume a win is added. The problem may occur though where you can not tell whether the bet was resulted or timed out as the win string may be 1 or "Won" or similar.

In regards to
Quote:
Also, when I edit the win/lose string in the mastertable so that it reads "1" or "LOST" and then hit reset bets in progress, it changes to "Assumed Loss". How do I edit the win-lose string so that TSM recognises it?

Once you have changed the Master table data always update the results grid. This will 'save' the changes.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
POWERED_BY