inserting data in TSM

Ask for help here and help each other out !
crossing
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2010 6:34 pm

inserting data in TSM

Postby crossing » Sat Apr 10, 2010 10:14 am

Hello , I have betbotpro since 1 year and tested abaut 6000bets ,please tell me how can i transfer all those bets in TSM ? I tryed but dont work , I understant you study it a little betbotpro sw ,maybe you can help me .

Also I need to know if any of back systems have the effect of ''target profit'' system fro betbotpro -with recovery loss ,i.e.

back single fav on any dog race with 1 euro ''target profit'' : first 5 dogs loses only the 6 wins ,

1. odds 4.3 ,stake wil be 0.30 = -0.3
2. odds 4.9 ,stake 0.33 = -0.33
3. odds 5.2, stake 0.39= -0.39
4. odds 6, stake 0.4= -0.40
5. odds 3.65 ,stake 0.91 = -0.91
6. odds 4 ,stake 1.1 =3.3

thank you
User avatar
support
Site Admin
Posts: 615
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 4:16 pm
Location: London

Data transfer

Postby support » Sat Apr 17, 2010 3:03 pm

Apologies for the delay in replying. I did not see this post until today. Need my eyes checked.

It all depends on what format your data is in. Are you able to send us a sample of the data ? Email address available on support page.

If it is in an excel spread sheet simply put the 3 columns that TSM needs next to each other and copy/paste the data in as per the help manual.
crossing
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2010 6:34 pm

Postby crossing » Mon Apr 19, 2010 1:57 pm

I send it . Abaut above system ?
User avatar
support
Site Admin
Posts: 615
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 4:16 pm
Location: London

Stop at a winner

Postby support » Mon Apr 19, 2010 9:51 pm

Got the email and replied.

with regards to backing for a target. Have a look at
Pro, Recovery, Stop at a Winner staking plan descriptions. I dont think any of them will be exactly the same as betbotpro but you may find one of them useful.

Return to “Ask For Help ”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest